910 Centurion Place Escondido, CA 92026
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $724,000 - $867,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Centurion Place, Escondido, CA 92026 and is currently estimated at $805,476, approximately $433 per square foot. 910 Centurion Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rock Springs Elementary School, Del Dios Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Escondido High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Davis Richard W and Davis Elizabeth A
Bought by
Davis Richard W and Davis Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Davis Richard W and Davis Elizabeth A
Bought by
Davis Richard W and Davis Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1996
Sold by
Mcglothlin James F and Mcglothlin Nancy L T
Bought by
Davis Richard W and Davis Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Mcglothlin James F and Mcglothlin Nancy L
Bought by
Mcglothlin Nancy L and Mcglothlin James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Mcglothlin Nancy L and Mcglothlin James F
Bought by
Mcglothlin James F and Mcglothlin Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Mcglothlin Nancy L
Bought by
Mcglothlin James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1993
Sold by
Knoll Rudolf and Knoll Gudrun
Bought by
Mcglothlin James F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Richard W | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Richard W | -- | -- | |
| Davis Richard W | $157,500 | Southland Title | |
| Mcglothlin Nancy L | -- | -- | |
| Mcglothlin James F | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mcglothlin James F | -- | South Coast Title Co | |
| Mcglothlin James F | $840,000 | South Coast Title Co | |
| -- | $106,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcglothlin James F | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcglothlin James F | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145 | $188,931 | $66,280 | $122,651 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $185,228 | $64,981 | $120,247 |
| 2023 | $2,096 | $181,597 | $63,707 | $117,890 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $178,037 | $62,458 | $115,579 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $174,547 | $61,234 | $113,313 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $172,759 | $60,607 | $112,152 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $169,372 | $59,419 | $109,953 |
| 2018 | $1,846 | $166,052 | $58,254 | $107,798 |
| 2017 | $40 | $162,797 | $57,112 | $105,685 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $159,606 | $55,993 | $103,613 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $157,209 | $55,152 | $102,057 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $154,130 | $54,072 | $100,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map