910 Cherry Tree Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,413
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Cherry Tree Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $473,993, approximately $335 per square foot. 910 Cherry Tree Rd is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Pellicer Frank A and Pellicer Letitia A
Bought by
Murray Michael T and Murray Olivia P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,437
Outstanding Balance
$432,612
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$41,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Pellicer Kimberly S
Bought by
Pellicer Frank A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Michael T | $485,000 | Estate Title | |
| Murray Michael T | $485,000 | Estate Title | |
| Pellicer Frank A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History