965 Cherry Tree Rd Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Kings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $644,000 - $797,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Cherry Tree Rd, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $730,684, approximately $291 per square foot. 965 Cherry Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth Keller James and Kenneth Suzanne Leslie
Bought by
James And Leslie Keller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Carregal Keith Richard
Bought by
Starratt L Richard and Starratt Marjorie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Carregal Keith R and Keller James Kenneth
Bought by
Keller James Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Florida Power & Light Company
Bought by
Carregal Keith R and Keller Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Leslie Keller Revocable Trust | -- | Ginn & Patrou Pa | |
| Starratt L Richard | $74,000 | None Available | |