910 Clark St Unit I Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $186,991
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Clark St Unit I, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $180,748, approximately $179 per square foot. 910 Clark St Unit I is a home located in Cape Girardeau County with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Sims Michael W
Bought by
Starr Michelle J and Starr Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Loenneke Benjamin C and Loenneke Kristine A
Bought by
Starr Michlle J and Starr Kenneth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,604
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Michelle J | -- | -- | |
| Starr Michlle J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starr Michlle J | $103,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $19,080 | $3,620 | $15,460 |
| 2024 | $9 | $18,160 | $3,440 | $14,720 |
| 2023 | $928 | $18,160 | $3,440 | $14,720 |
| 2022 | $854 | $16,740 | $3,170 | $13,570 |
| 2021 | $854 | $16,740 | $3,170 | $13,570 |
| 2020 | $856 | $16,740 | $3,170 | $13,570 |
| 2019 | $855 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $853 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $855 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $800 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $15,710 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map