Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Uzelac
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 259-7653
49 in this area
140 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $197,423
2 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the heart of Grand Rapids! This move-in ready property features several updates in the last few years, including newer vinyl siding, windows, roof, and flooring throughout, ensuring low-maintenance living for years to come. Enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment, all just moments from your doorstep. Perfect for first-time homebuyers or anyone looking for comfortable, affordable living in a desirable central location. Don't miss this opportunity—schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Box Elder Hh Holding Company Llc | $164,000 | First American Title | |
| Oberton Bryan | $150,000 | -- | |
| Vernig Cassie I | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Vernig Cassie I | $121,000 | None Available | |
| Vernig Cassie Cassie | $121,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oberton Bryan | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Vernig Cassie Cassie | $121,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $164,000 | -3.5% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -1.5% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $172,500 | -1.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 03/25/2025 03/25/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $670 | $110,400 | $24,400 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $110,400 | $24,400 | $86,000 |
| 2022 | $720 | $97,000 | $23,600 | $73,400 |
| 2021 | $570 | $81,500 | $23,600 | $57,900 |
| 2020 | $604 | $71,800 | $23,600 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $530 | $71,800 | $23,600 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $554 | $67,000 | $23,600 | $43,400 |
| 2017 | $544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Uzelac
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(218) 259-7653
49 in this area
140 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Emily Lutz
Pemberton RE
(218) 398-2003
5 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cathy Beddoe Carlson
COLDWELL BANKER NORTHWOODS
(218) 244-8462
54 in this area
208 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6691624
APN: 91-490-0636
Ask me questions while you tour the home.