910 Cologne Ct Lodi, CA 95242
Sunwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $870,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,738
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Cologne Ct, Lodi, CA 95242 and is currently estimated at $776,669, approximately $283 per square foot. 910 Cologne Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Vinewood Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Richard J & June F Neuman 1991 Revocable and Schultz Sandra
Bought by
Mullen Rebecca A and Mullen Kenenth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,999
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,670
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2008
Sold by
Serna Jeannie
Bought by
Serna Michael T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Bangs Ranch
Bought by
Neuman Richard J and Neuman June F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Bangs Ranch
Bought by
Neuman Richard J and Neuman June F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Neuman Richard J and Neuman June F
Bought by
Neuman Richard J and Neuman June F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1994
Sold by
Projects Lodi Sunwest Senior
Bought by
Neuman Richard and Neuman June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Rebecca A | $820,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Serna Michael T | -- | Lsi Title Agency | |
| Neuman Richard J | $60,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Neuman Richard J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Neuman Richard J | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Neuman Richard | $105,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Rebecca A | $370,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuman Richard J | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neuman Richard J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,137 | $480,736 | $178,426 | $302,310 |
| 2024 | $4,995 | $471,311 | $174,928 | $296,383 |
| 2023 | $4,936 | $462,071 | $171,499 | $290,572 |
| 2022 | $4,825 | $453,012 | $168,137 | $284,875 |
| 2021 | $4,911 | $444,131 | $164,841 | $279,290 |
| 2020 | $4,782 | $439,578 | $163,151 | $276,427 |
| 2019 | $4,684 | $430,959 | $159,952 | $271,007 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $422,510 | $156,816 | $265,694 |
| 2017 | $4,513 | $414,227 | $153,742 | $260,485 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $406,107 | $150,728 | $255,379 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $400,007 | $148,464 | $251,543 |
| 2014 | $4,124 | $392,172 | $145,556 | $246,616 |
Source: Public Records
Map