910 Compton Ln Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,671 - $82,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Compton Ln, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $69,668, approximately $78 per square foot. 910 Compton Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Maravola Minnie
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Arlene N Donnelly Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Maravola Minnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $13,000 | Attorney | |
| Maravola Minnie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $11,010 | $860 | $10,150 |
| 2024 | $540 | $11,010 | $860 | $10,150 |
| 2023 | $536 | $11,010 | $860 | $10,150 |
| 2022 | $456 | $7,200 | $860 | $6,340 |
| 2021 | $456 | $7,200 | $860 | $6,340 |
| 2020 | $458 | $7,200 | $860 | $6,340 |
| 2019 | $488 | $6,850 | $820 | $6,030 |
| 2018 | $517 | $6,850 | $820 | $6,030 |
| 2017 | $490 | $6,850 | $820 | $6,030 |
| 2016 | $303 | $4,550 | $820 | $3,730 |
| 2015 | $312 | $4,550 | $820 | $3,730 |
| 2014 | $295 | $4,550 | $820 | $3,730 |
| 2013 | $291 | $4,550 | $820 | $3,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map