910 Cumberland Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Cumberland Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $180,921, approximately $124 per square foot. 910 Cumberland Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2023
Sold by
Smith David Cody and Courtney Paige
Bought by
Tseng Corina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,010
Outstanding Balance
$155,396
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,525
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Lawrence Partin Hillary
Bought by
Smith David and Smith Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,392
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tseng Corina | $159,400 | -- | |
| Smith David | $60,000 | -- | |
| Smith David Cody | $60,000 | Kentucky Mtn Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History