4 N 7th St Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 N 7th St, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently estimated at $102,000, approximately $104 per square foot. 4 N 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2020
Sold by
Dozier Patricia A
Bought by
Sansom Kathleen Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Sutton Pearlie M
Bought by
Sutton Dozier Patricia A and Dozier James E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sansom Kathleen Charlotte | $50,000 | -- | |
| Marcum William Robert | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Sutton Dozier Patricia A | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $521 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $524 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $528 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $534 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |