409 Avondale Ave Middlesboro, KY 40965
Estimated Value: $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 409 Avondale Ave, Middlesboro, KY 40965 and is currently priced at $117,000, approximately $74 per square foot. 409 Avondale Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Middlesboro Elementary School, Southeast Tech, and Middlesboro Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $246 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $248 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $312 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $315 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $329 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $329 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $323 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $40 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map