910 Duncan St Bronx, NY 10469
Laconia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,507 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Duncan St, Bronx, NY 10469 and is currently estimated at $763,127, approximately $540 per square foot. 910 Duncan St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 76 The Bennington School, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Granville Johnson
Bought by
Johnson Milton D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Milton D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,414 | $26,957 | $4,872 | $22,085 |
| 2025 | $5,373 | $26,957 | $4,615 | $22,342 |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $26,753 | $5,351 | $21,402 |
| 2023 | $5,126 | $25,240 | $4,561 | $20,679 |
| 2022 | $4,754 | $36,060 | $7,200 | $28,860 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $29,280 | $7,200 | $22,080 |
| 2020 | $4,755 | $30,900 | $7,200 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $4,664 | $29,760 | $7,200 | $22,560 |
| 2018 | $4,288 | $21,033 | $7,130 | $13,903 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $19,843 | $6,435 | $13,408 |
| 2016 | $3,121 | $18,720 | $7,200 | $11,520 |
| 2015 | $1,937 | $19,440 | $7,980 | $11,460 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $19,440 | $7,980 | $11,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map