T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Dawson
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 654-2144
17 in this area
23 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,524 - $140,000
This home has that crisp, fresh, and clean felling you won't want to miss! As soon as you walk in you are greeted with a nice open feel from the living room to the kitchen. The walls have a nice gray color with white trim and plenty of natural light comes in through the new windows. The owner left a wonderful chimney exposed for that rustic feeling. However, you will not be needing it with the new HVAC system! This home has many new features such as: Roof (2019), water heater, plumbing, electric, cabinet, new flooring throughout, windows, and doors. In the back of the home you will find a large shed and off street parking. If you are looking for a 3 bed 1 bath loaded with new features, then your new home awaits! More pictures to come.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC License #2019015531 Listed on: 10/01/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Luke | $135,890 | Landmann Title Co | |
| Tas Re Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargrave Luke | $108,712 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2022 03/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -3.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Price Changed | $129,000 | -4.4% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/01/2021 10/01/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | +592.3% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/09/2019 07/09/19 | Price Changed | $19,500 | -11.4% | $19 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2019 06/12/19 | For Sale | $22,000 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $9,510 | $3,100 | $6,410 |
| 2024 | $585 | $9,090 | $3,100 | $5,990 |
| 2023 | $562 | $9,090 | $3,100 | $5,990 |
| 2022 | $464 | $7,550 | $2,810 | $4,740 |
| 2021 | $460 | $7,550 | $2,810 | $4,740 |
| 2020 | $394 | $6,470 | $2,810 | $3,660 |
| 2019 | $391 | $5,390 | $2,010 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $327 | $5,390 | $2,010 | $3,380 |
| 2016 | $323 | $5,390 | $2,010 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $324 | $5,390 | $2,010 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $404 | $6,820 | $1,610 | $5,210 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,820 | $1,610 | $5,210 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tammy Dawson
EXP Realty LLC
(816) 654-2144
17 in this area
23 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member Non Member
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2019
Elaina Sonnik
Preferred Properties
(660) 553-1848
53 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: West Central Association of REALTORS® (MO)
MLS Number: 90873
APN: 152003454004000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.