910 E 70th St Unit 2ND FLOOR Savannah, GA 31405
South Garden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,039,122
Studio
--
Bath
4,700
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 70th St Unit 2ND FLOOR, Savannah, GA 31405 and is currently estimated at $1,039,122, approximately $221 per square foot. 910 E 70th St Unit 2ND FLOOR is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Jacob G. Smith Elementary School, Myers Middle School, and Jenkins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Gregg Parker First Family Limited Partne
Bought by
Akc Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Gregg Parker First Fam and Limited Partnership The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akc Ventures Llc | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Gregg Parker First Fam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $124,640 | $50,000 | $74,640 |
| 2024 | $37 | $122,400 | $50,000 | $72,400 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $125,040 | $50,000 | $75,040 |
| 2022 | $3,646 | $115,440 | $50,000 | $65,440 |
| 2021 | $6,976 | $118,280 | $50,000 | $68,280 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,456 | $121,840 | $50,000 | $71,840 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $129,400 | $50,000 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $5,356 | $182,640 | $50,000 | $132,640 |
| 2016 | $5,548 | $190,160 | $49,000 | $141,160 |
| 2015 | $11,515 | $8,301 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,732 | $225,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map