910 E 7800 S Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E 7800 S, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $466,938, approximately $452 per square foot. 910 E 7800 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including East Sandy School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Brim Dorothy G
Bought by
Hubert Erich A and Hubert Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubert Erich A | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $420,800 | $182,900 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $2,750 | $420,500 | $175,900 | $244,600 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $421,800 | $167,200 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $2,417 | $357,700 | $163,900 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $253,000 | $127,400 | $125,600 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $231,400 | $127,400 | $104,000 |
| 2019 | $1,807 | $216,800 | $120,200 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $210,800 | $120,200 | $90,600 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $186,700 | $113,900 | $72,800 |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $182,300 | $113,900 | $68,400 |
| 2015 | $1,938 | $205,200 | $137,000 | $68,200 |
| 2014 | $1,801 | $185,700 | $125,500 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map