910 E Chase Ave El Cajon, CA 92020
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Chase Ave, El Cajon, CA 92020. 910 E Chase Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Anza Elementary School, Cajon Valley Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,369 | $278,937 | $122,947 | $155,990 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $273,469 | $120,537 | $152,932 |
| 2023 | $4,243 | $268,108 | $118,174 | $149,934 |
| 2022 | $4,028 | $262,852 | $115,857 | $146,995 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $257,699 | $113,586 | $144,113 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $255,058 | $112,422 | $142,636 |
| 2019 | $3,090 | $250,058 | $110,218 | $139,840 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $245,156 | $108,057 | $137,099 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $240,350 | $105,939 | $134,411 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $235,638 | $103,862 | $131,776 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $232,099 | $102,302 | $129,797 |
| 2014 | $2,813 | $227,554 | $100,299 | $127,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map