910 E College St Mount Angel, OR 97362
Estimated Value: $476,326 - $565,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E College St, Mount Angel, OR 97362 and is currently estimated at $519,582, approximately $289 per square foot. 910 E College St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including St. Mary's Public School, Mt. Angel Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Mt Angel Developmental Programs
Bought by
Madp Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Ebner Irene M and Oneil Sally A
Bought by
Mt Angel Developmental Programs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Ebner Irene M
Bought by
Ebner Irene M and Oneil Sally A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Ebner Ambrose T and Ebner Irene M
Bought by
Ebner Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madp Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mt Angel Developmental Programs | $237,500 | First American | |
| Ebner Irene M | -- | -- | |
| Ebner Irene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |