910 E Logan Ave Gallup, NM 87301
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 E Logan Ave, Gallup, NM 87301 and is currently estimated at $171,961. 910 E Logan Ave is a home located in McKinley County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Gallup Middle School, and Miyamura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2012
Sold by
Tomljanovich Charles N and Tomljanovich Charlie
Bought by
Pecoraro Rosemary and Johnson Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Pecoraro Rosemary and Johnson Cindy
Bought by
Pecoraro Rosemary and Johnson Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Tomljanovich Steve
Bought by
Tomljanovich Steve
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pecoraro Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Pecoraro Rosemary | -- | -- | |
| Tomljanovich Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $895 | $28,043 | $12,613 | $15,430 |
| 2024 | $895 | $27,226 | $12,613 | $14,613 |
| 2023 | $946 | $27,163 | $12,613 | $14,550 |
| 2022 | $963 | $28,218 | $12,613 | $15,605 |
| 2021 | $926 | $27,370 | $12,601 | $14,769 |
| 2020 | $858 | $26,692 | $12,601 | $14,091 |
| 2019 | $830 | $25,914 | $12,601 | $13,313 |
| 2018 | $836 | $27,211 | $12,612 | $14,599 |
| 2017 | $879 | $27,730 | $12,612 | $15,118 |
| 2016 | $892 | $84,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $893 | $28,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $891 | $28,736 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map