910 Hillcrest Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $218,361 - $293,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Hillcrest Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $261,590, approximately $229 per square foot. 910 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Mitchell-Neilson Elementary, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Vandenberg Douglas P
Bought by
Vandenberg John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Outstanding Balance
$53,356
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$208,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Vandenberg John D
Bought by
Vandenberg Douglas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Outstanding Balance
$53,356
Interest Rate
6.3%
Estimated Equity
$208,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Finch Leroy R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg John D | -- | -- | |
| Vandenberg Douglas P | -- | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,363 | $48,550 | $13,750 | $34,800 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $48,550 | $13,750 | $34,800 |
| 2023 | $911 | $48,550 | $13,750 | $34,800 |
| 2022 | $785 | $48,550 | $13,750 | $34,800 |
| 2021 | $672 | $30,275 | $8,750 | $21,525 |
| 2020 | $672 | $30,275 | $8,750 | $21,525 |
| 2019 | $672 | $30,275 | $8,750 | $21,525 |
| 2018 | $923 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $841 | $21,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $841 | $21,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $21,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $538 | $21,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map