910 Jackson St Denver, CO 80206
Congress Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,742 - $885,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Jackson St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $813,686, approximately $417 per square foot. 910 Jackson St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Teller Elementary School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Dovetail Homes Fund I Llc
Bought by
Hecht Peter E and Whitlow Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,003
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,683
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
The Robert C Robinson Trust
Bought by
Dovetail Homes Fund I Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Robert C
Bought by
Robinson Robert C and The Robert C Robinson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hecht Peter E | $350,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Dovetail Homes Fund I Llc | $205,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Robinson Robert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hecht Peter E | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dovetail Homes Fund I Llc | $294,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,953 | $56,470 | $31,130 | $31,130 |
| 2024 | $3,953 | $49,910 | $29,450 | $20,460 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $49,910 | $29,450 | $20,460 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $49,550 | $19,640 | $29,910 |
| 2021 | $3,804 | $50,980 | $20,210 | $30,770 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $47,070 | $11,370 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $47,070 | $11,370 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $39,850 | $10,170 | $29,680 |
| 2017 | $3,074 | $39,850 | $10,170 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $2,711 | $33,250 | $9,138 | $24,112 |
| 2015 | $2,598 | $33,250 | $9,138 | $24,112 |
| 2014 | $2,405 | $28,960 | $13,882 | $15,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map