910 Lagrand Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $154,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Lagrand Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $130,446, approximately $118 per square foot. 910 Lagrand Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $9,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $287 | $9,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $270 | $7,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $172 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $129 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $127 | $5,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $5,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $187 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map