$189,000
PENDING

910 Lakeshore Dr Hemphill, TX 75948

Estimated payment $1,175/month

Total Views 5,116
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$141 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath Home in Pendleton Harbor. This comfortable frame home offers cozy living on two spacious lots in the desirable Pendleton Harbor subdivision. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, the home is perfect as a weekend getaway, full-time residence, or investment property. Enjoy outdoor living with a nice front yard and a fenced backyard—ideal for pets, kids, or entertaining. The property also includes a carport for covered parking.Pendleton Harbor offers a range of amenities, including:two private boat ramps, 9 hole golf course, community pavilion and playground. Located just minutes from Toledo Bend Lake, this property combines comfort and convenience in a serene setting. Seller is offering concessions

Listing Agent

Sheilah Martin

Martin's Real Estate Team Brokerage Phone: 4096254028 License #TREC #0512212 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,705

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 22,913 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R006001701

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,705

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Attribution Contact: 4096254028
  • Directions: From Milam Texas take highway 21 East about 6 miles to the entrance of Pendleton Harbor. Turn into PH and turn right onto Lakeshore Dr until you reach the property.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Exclusions: None
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.526
  • Lot Size: 0.5260
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), China Cabinet, Open Floorplan
  • Living Area: 1344

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Detached, Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22912.56
  • Parcel #: R006001701

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1705

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,572 $133,920 $3,140 $130,780
2024 $1,589 $133,920 $3,140 $130,780
2023 $1,275 $133,920 $3,140 $130,780
2022 $1,413 $97,920 $1,310 $96,610
2021 $1,472 $97,920 $1,310 $96,610
2020 $1,641 $97,920 $1,310 $96,610
2019 $1,507 $97,920 $1,310 $96,610
2018 $1,370 $82,350 $1,200 $81,150
2017 -- $82,350 $1,200 $81,150
2016 $1,380 $82,350 $1,200 $81,150
2015 -- $83,310 $1,200 $82,110
2014 -- $77,570 $1,200 $76,370
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $189,000 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

MLS Number: 70012698

Deep East Texas MLS, LLC

APN: R006001701

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.