910 Lea Dr San Rafael, CA 94903
Terra Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,000 - $794,309
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Lea Dr, San Rafael, CA 94903 and is currently estimated at $703,077, approximately $486 per square foot. 910 Lea Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Vallecito Elementary School, Miller Creek Middle School, and Terra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Larsen Timothy and Larsen Sarah I
Bought by
Larsen Timothy and Larsen Sarah I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$598,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Larsen Timothy A and Larsen Sarah I
Bought by
Larsen Timothy A and Larsen Sarah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,332
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2019
Sold by
Hill Joanette S
Bought by
Larsen Timothy A and Larsen Sarah I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,350
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Hill Jeanette S
Bought by
Hill Jeanette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Bullmann David W
Bought by
Hill Jeanette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Murphy Janeen and Lady Warren A
Bought by
Bullmann David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
8.61%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen Timothy | $563,136 | Servicelink | |
| Larsen Timothy A | $203,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Phimister Elizabeth Ann | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Larsen Timothy A | $640,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hill Jeanette S | -- | -- | |
| Hill Jeanette S | $359,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bullmann David W | $175,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larsen Timothy | $598,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Timothy A | $608,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Larsen Timothy A | $625,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jeanette S | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bullmann David W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,848 | $700,305 | $349,961 | $350,344 |
| 2024 | $10,292 | $686,576 | $343,100 | $343,476 |
| 2023 | $10,221 | $673,116 | $336,374 | $336,742 |
| 2022 | $9,789 | $659,918 | $329,779 | $330,139 |
| 2021 | $9,327 | $646,983 | $323,315 | $323,668 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $640,350 | $320,000 | $320,350 |
| 2019 | $3,441 | $145,787 | $35,153 | $110,634 |
| 2018 | $2,724 | $142,929 | $34,464 | $108,465 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $140,127 | $33,788 | $106,339 |
| 2016 | $2,519 | $137,381 | $33,126 | $104,255 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $135,317 | $32,628 | $102,689 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $132,666 | $31,989 | $100,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map