Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Axt
Urban Acres Real Estate
(319) 530-6413
14 in this area
108 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $353,000
Great Floor Plan & Move-In Ready! This sweet 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch has everything you need on the main floor. All bedrooms are well-sized. Master suite has generous walk-in closet. Hallway widens to provide work space for laundry. Newer Samsung washer/dryer & Bosch dishwasher stay. Island sink so you can clean up & enjoy the fireplace! Daylight basement framed & mostly drywalled adding 1100+ sq ft with bedroom, rec room, & office. Delightful backyard - roomy deck, perennial plantings, & nicely fenced.
Co-Listed By
Tia Perez
Skogman Realty Co.
Last Buyer's Agent
Emily Prahm
RE/MAX Concepts
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtney Tyler S | $264,000 | None Available | |
| Kilburg Elizabeth Mary | $237,500 | None Available | |
| Ness Carl | $203,500 | None Available | |
| Jordan Matthew P | $197,500 | None Available | |
| Wise Zachary Dahlen | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Midland Homes Of Eastern Iowa Lc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Courtney Tyler S | $211,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilburg Elizabeth Mary | $230,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Ness Carl | $162,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Matthew P | $177,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Midland Homes Of Eastern Iowa Lc | $152,792 | |
| Previous Owner | Midland Homes Of Eastern Iowa Lc | $28,648 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2018 09/07/18 | Sold | $237,500 | +3.3% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $303,900 | $57,800 | $246,100 |
| 2024 | $48 | $282,400 | $57,800 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $282,400 | $57,800 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $4,232 | $230,100 | $32,500 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $4,108 | $230,100 | $32,500 | $197,600 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $221,500 | $32,500 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $221,500 | $32,500 | $189,000 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $204,300 | $32,500 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $3,486 | $204,300 | $32,500 | $171,800 |
| 2016 | $3,390 | $192,000 | $32,500 | $159,500 |
| 2015 | $3,390 | $192,000 | $32,500 | $159,500 |
| 2014 | $3,166 | $180,200 | $32,500 | $147,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jane Axt
Urban Acres Real Estate
(319) 530-6413
14 in this area
108 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Tia Perez
Skogman Realty Co.
E
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Emily Prahm
RE/MAX
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Nonmember NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER
Source: Iowa City Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20184571
APN: 0612352002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.