910 Masonic Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,308,000 - $1,443,973
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$812/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Masonic Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,375,243, approximately $812 per square foot. 910 Masonic Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Davis Janice Rae
Bought by
Davis Janice and Janice Davis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Janice | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,139 | $134,701 | $56,244 | $85,457 |
| 2024 | $5,139 | $131,923 | $55,141 | $83,782 |
| 2023 | $4,636 | $136,199 | $54,060 | $82,139 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $126,529 | $53,000 | $80,529 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $123,911 | $51,961 | $78,950 |
| 2020 | $4,121 | $129,568 | $51,428 | $78,140 |
| 2019 | $4,021 | $127,028 | $50,420 | $76,608 |
| 2018 | $3,919 | $124,537 | $49,431 | $75,106 |
| 2017 | $3,816 | $122,096 | $48,462 | $73,634 |
| 2016 | $3,646 | $119,702 | $47,512 | $72,190 |
| 2015 | $3,506 | $117,904 | $46,798 | $71,106 |
| 2014 | $3,382 | $115,595 | $45,882 | $69,713 |
Source: Public Records
Map