Estimated Value: $188,125 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Mcdowell St, Xenia, OH 45385 and is currently estimated at $208,531, approximately $188 per square foot. 910 Mcdowell St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Xenia High School, Summit Academy Community School for Alternative Learners - Xenia, and Legacy Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Jordan Lisa and Moon Lisa A
Bought by
Mccarty Camden S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,024
Outstanding Balance
$110,638
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$97,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Davis Michael N and Davis Linda C
Bought by
Moon Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2000
Sold by
Jack Conley Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Michael N and Davis Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Stick Henry H
Bought by
Jack Conley Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Chrisman/Norvell Inc Pr
Bought by
Stick Henry H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Camden S | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Moon Lisa A | $108,500 | -- | |
| Davis Michael N | $100,000 | -- | |
| Jack Conley Homes Inc | $12,000 | -- | |
| Stick Henry H | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Camden S | $129,024 | |
| Previous Owner | Moon Lisa A | $86,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Michael N | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jack Conley Homes Inc | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $49,860 | $5,060 | $44,800 |
| 2024 | $2,171 | $49,860 | $5,060 | $44,800 |
| 2023 | $2,133 | $49,860 | $5,060 | $44,800 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $37,280 | $4,050 | $33,230 |
| 2021 | $1,895 | $37,280 | $4,050 | $33,230 |
| 2020 | $1,816 | $37,280 | $4,050 | $33,230 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $30,240 | $4,620 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $1,571 | $30,240 | $4,620 | $25,620 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $30,240 | $4,620 | $25,620 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $30,230 | $4,620 | $25,610 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $30,230 | $4,620 | $25,610 |
| 2014 | $1,537 | $30,230 | $4,620 | $25,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map