910 Menk Dr Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Menk Dr, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $304,885, approximately $213 per square foot. 910 Menk Dr is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Ruble Jeffrey Jeffrey
Bought by
Galetka Brittany Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,300
Outstanding Balance
$158,565
Interest Rate
3.93%
Estimated Equity
$146,320
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galetka Brittany Brittany | $212,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galetka Brittany Brittany | $202,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,090 | $290,300 | $48,500 | $241,800 |
| 2024 | $3,744 | $290,300 | $48,500 | $241,800 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $280,700 | $48,500 | $232,200 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $260,600 | $48,500 | $212,100 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $226,100 | $48,500 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $3,146 | $211,200 | $41,900 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $3,008 | $211,200 | $41,900 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $2,938 | $203,600 | $41,900 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $198,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map