NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Millers Run Ct Hamilton, OH 45011

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $439,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,945 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2021

Last sale price $341,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,693 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2021

This two story home features 4 beds and 2.5 baths. Insides includes nice wood floors throughout the 1st level as well as a spacious kitchen with stainless steel appliances and wood cabinets as well as an eat-in. Attached is the family room with a wood burning fireplace with book cases and recessed lighting. Water heater - 2013. No FHA financing during first 90 days on market.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Austin Woodside

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2020005333 Listed on: 09/29/2021

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Basam Akkawi

Key Realty, LTD. License #2012002342

Key Realty, LTD.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,945 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Fairfield
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 110.03
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 12001.00
  • Property Ownership: Corporate
  • Suburb S I C: Fairfield
  • Basement Features: Concrete Floor,Finished,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 12 x 5
  • Entry Foyer: Closet,Wood Floor
  • Family Room Feat: Bookcases,Fireplace,Walkout,Window Treatment,Wood Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 13
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 17x14 Level: Lower
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 17 x 14
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: I-75 West on Tylersville Rd, Right Seward, Left on Innsbrooke, Left on Millers Run.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2021-09-29
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 13x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 14x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 20x14 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 14x13 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 25x23 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 3 (2 1)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-829-6300
  • Semi Annual Taxes: Of Record
  • Kitchen: 16x15 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Pantry,Solid Surface Ctr,Vinyl Floor,Window Treatment,Wood Cabinets
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 12x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 16 x 15
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 11x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 11 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 25 x 23
  • Fireplace: Brick, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2945.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 18 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Double Vanity,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walk-in Closet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 18x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 343200.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Listed on
Sep 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold Price
$341,000
Current Estimated Value
$425,694

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.03%
Original Mortgage
$272,800
Outstanding Balance
$248,356
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$177,338

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Moorman Deanna and Moorman Jamie
Bought by
Zillow Homes Property Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 22, 2014
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
List Price
$196,000
Sold Price
$189,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.33%
Original Mortgage
$170,100
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2012
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-4.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.88%
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2012
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
List Price
$194,500
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-4.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
Prophater Michael
Bought by
Mckenna Kurt J and Mckenna Amy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Dunston Donald Cornell and Dunston Gloria J
Bought by
Prophater Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,050
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 1996
Sold by
Allen David
Bought by
Dunston Donald C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$143,150
Interest Rate
8.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Sold by
Landmark Communities Inc
Bought by
Allen David W and Allen Zenna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,100
Interest Rate
7.76%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Phuyal Bhuwan $341,000 American Homeland Title
Phuyal Bhuwan $341,000 None Listed On Document
Zillow Homes Property Trust $351,727 None Available
Moorman Deanna $189,000 None Available
Garrett David -- None Available
Garrett David $185,000 None Available
Mckenna Kurt J $177,000 --
Prophater Michael $148,500 --
Dunston Donald C $139,000 --
Allen David W $133,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Phuyal Bhuwan $272,800
Closed Phuyal Bhuwan $272,600
Previous Owner Moorman Deanna $170,100
Previous Owner Garrett David $92,500
Previous Owner Mckenna Kurt J $141,600
Previous Owner Prophater Michael $141,050
Previous Owner Dunston Donald C $143,150
Previous Owner Allen David W $107,100
Closed Mckenna Kurt J $26,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2021 11/18/21 Sold $341,000 -0.6% $116 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 For Sale -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2021 09/29/21 For Sale $343,200 +81.6% $117 / Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Off Market $189,000 -- --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Sold $189,000 -3.6% $64 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/23/2014 10/23/14 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2014 09/22/14 For Sale $196,000 +5.9% $67 / Sq Ft
09/30/2012 09/30/12 Off Market $185,000 -- --
06/29/2012 06/29/12 Sold $185,000 -4.9% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2012 04/02/12 For Sale $194,500 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,662 $126,560 $13,990 $112,570
2024 $4,662 $126,560 $13,990 $112,570
2023 $4,639 $130,430 $13,990 $116,440
2022 $3,840 $80,370 $13,990 $66,380
2021 $3,316 $79,070 $13,990 $65,080
2020 $3,449 $79,070 $13,990 $65,080
2019 $5,648 $65,420 $13,520 $51,900
2018 $3,242 $65,420 $13,520 $51,900
2017 $3,274 $65,420 $13,520 $51,900
2016 $3,090 $58,780 $13,520 $45,260
2015 $2,942 $58,780 $13,520 $45,260
2014 $2,774 $58,780 $13,520 $45,260
2013 $2,774 $58,160 $13,520 $44,640

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1717471

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: A0700-234-000-086

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.