910 N 3rd Ave Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $406,079 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N 3rd Ave, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $457,020, approximately $298 per square foot. 910 N 3rd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Bussanmas Catherine J
Bought by
Catherine Bussanmas Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Bussanmas Catherine J
Bought by
Bussanmas Catherine and Bussanmas Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Sawyers Steven C and Sawyers Amy M
Bought by
Bussanmas Phillips and Bussanmas Catherine J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Smith Brandi K and Smith Andrew D
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catherine Bussanmas Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bussanmas Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Bussanmas Catherine J | -- | None Available | |
| Bussanmas Phillips | $304,500 | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $403,100 | $39,700 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $6,508 | $365,700 | $26,500 | $339,200 |
| 2023 | $7,336 | $365,700 | $26,500 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $7,350 | $321,200 | $26,500 | $294,700 |
| 2021 | $7,350 | $321,200 | $26,500 | $294,700 |
| 2020 | $6,618 | $312,800 | $24,100 | $288,700 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $224,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $187,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $85,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $234 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map