$350,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

910 N Hoosac Rd Williamstown, MA 01267

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,052 Sq Ft
0.34 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$333 Per Sq Ft

11% Below List Price

172 on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Williamstown Elementary School Rated A
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace

About This Home

As of April 2026

The Charm and Style of an 1850's post and beam colonial masterfully blended with the updated comfort and appeal of a tasteful 1990's complete renovation. Quaint, charming, cozy, comfortable, efficient, inviting...we could easily add another ten or twenty complimentary descriptive words to paint the attractive qualities of this historic house. Just over 1,000 square feet total, this charmer has it all for singles, couples, maybe one more. The yard is private, featuring a brick patio and a location convenient to all of the wonderful Williamstown benefits and activities. A babbling brook skirts one side of the property where you can enjoy the peaceful sound of the water while reading your favorite book. The small barn, with concrete floor and upstairs storage, will fit your extra things;

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Umlauf

HARSCH ASSOCIATES License #9501994 Listed on: 10/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Donna DiGrigoli

DIGRIGOLI REAL ESTATE License #9073691

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,109

Year Built

  • 1850

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,052 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,109

Year Built

1850

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential - Single Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Colonial, Post and Beam
  • Accessibility: 1st Fl Bdrm
  • Construction: Post/Beam
  • Directions: From Rte 2 take Cole Avenue to the end, left on North Hoosac Rd., house is on the right shortly after Henderson Rd. Watch for sign on front lawn.
  • Marketing Headline: Historic Charm Re-Imagined
  • Right Of Way: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1850

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Refrigerator, Range, Range Hood, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Total Full Baths: 1
  • Basement: Crawl, Bulk head, Unfinished, Partial
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace (s)
  • Floor: Carpet, Brick, Wood
  • Sq Ft Liv Apx: 1052.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Amenities: Bus-School, Trash Private, Privacy, Patio, Outbuilding, Landscaped, Lighting
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingles, Fiberglass
  • Exterior Siding: Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Stalls: 1
  • Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Parking Spaces Type: Garaged & Off-Street
  • Garage: Detached

Utilities

  • Electric Type: 100 Amp, Circuit Breaker

Lot Info

  • Estimated Acres: 0.34
  • Total Assessed Value: 255400.00
  • Assessed Year: 2025.00
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00
  • Map Ref: WILL M:118.0 B:0046
  • Right To Farm Comm: Yes
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 14,810 sq ft
  • Easement: No
  • Survey: No

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4108.58
  • Tax Year: 2026

Listed on
Nov 15, 2021
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-10.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.42%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2014
Closed on
Jul 25, 2014
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-9.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.45%
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 24, 2011
Closed on
Jan 10, 2013
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$69,000
-31.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.29%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Louogh Todd and Louogh Rebecca
Bought by
Fairley Paul and Fairley Jamie G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Rauscher Daniel and Rauscher Marcella H
Bought by
Lough Rebecca and Lough Todd A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Titan Nom and Titan Mcdonough T
Bought by
Rauscher Daneil and Rauscher Marcella H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $245,000 None Available
Quit Claim Deed $153,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $153,000 --
Quit Claim Deed $150,000 --
Deed $222,000 --
Deed $222,000 --
Deed $180,000 --
Deed $180,000 --
Deed $139,500 --
Deed $66,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $122,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $75,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $111,519 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $350,000 -9.1% $333 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $385,000 -2.5% $366 / Sq Ft
10/11/2025 10/11/25 For Sale $395,000 +61.2% $375 / Sq Ft
02/02/2022 02/02/22 Sold $245,000 -10.9% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2021 12/07/21 For Sale $275,000 0.0% $261 / Sq Ft
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2021 11/16/21 For Sale $275,000 +79.7% $261 / Sq Ft
07/25/2014 07/25/14 Sold $153,000 -9.5% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2014 06/26/14 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2014 06/04/14 For Sale $169,000 +12.7% $161 / Sq Ft
01/10/2013 01/10/13 Sold $150,000 -31.5% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/30/2012 11/30/12 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2011 05/24/11 For Sale $219,000 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,525 $255,400 $87,200 $168,200
2024 $3,572 $235,800 $82,900 $152,900
2023 $3,464 $214,200 $75,400 $138,800
2022 $3,208 $189,600 $72,500 $117,100
2021 $3,043 $175,900 $72,500 $103,400
2020 $2,856 $162,300 $73,000 $89,300
2019 $2,814 $155,900 $79,900 $76,000
2018 $2,797 $155,900 $79,900 $76,000
2017 $2,657 $155,900 $79,900 $76,000
2016 $2,462 $155,900 $79,900 $76,000
2015 $2,434 $155,900 $79,900 $76,000
2014 $2,454 $160,600 $73,000 $87,600

Map

Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 247981

Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®

APN: WILL-000118-000000-000046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.