910 N Howard St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N Howard St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $223,980, approximately $150 per square foot. 910 N Howard St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Myers Sadie R and Myers Telford R
Bought by
Hernandez Israel and Hernandez Debbie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$84,117
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,863
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Lisa
Bought by
Myers Sadie R and Myers Telford R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,188
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Israel | -- | Guaranty Title Co | |
| Myers Sadie R | -- | Guaranty Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Israel | $116,958 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Sadie R | $98,188 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
| 2022 | $1,055 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
| 2020 | $23 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $44,678 | $2,475 | $42,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map