910 N Maple St Anaheim, CA 92801
Northwest Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N Maple St, Anaheim, CA 92801 and is currently estimated at $860,584, approximately $626 per square foot. 910 N Maple St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Brookhurst Junior High School, and Savanna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2001
Sold by
Azizadah Kimberly
Bought by
Azizadah Hamidullaha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,954
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$788,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2001
Sold by
Azizadah Parwana
Bought by
Azizadah Hamed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,954
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$788,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Azizadah Hamed and Azizadah Hamidullaha
Bought by
Bill Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,500
Outstanding Balance
$71,954
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$788,630
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azizadah Hamidullaha | -- | -- | |
| Azizadah Hamed | -- | -- | |
| Bill Alfred | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bill Alfred | $199,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $335,367 | $244,363 | $91,004 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $328,792 | $239,572 | $89,220 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $322,346 | $234,875 | $87,471 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $316,026 | $230,270 | $85,756 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $309,830 | $225,755 | $84,075 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $306,654 | $223,441 | $83,213 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $300,642 | $219,060 | $81,582 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $294,748 | $214,765 | $79,983 |
| 2017 | $3,450 | $288,969 | $210,554 | $78,415 |
| 2016 | $3,438 | $283,303 | $206,425 | $76,878 |
| 2015 | $3,406 | $279,048 | $203,324 | $75,724 |
| 2014 | $3,198 | $273,582 | $199,341 | $74,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map