910 N Thomas St Carlsbad, NM 88220
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $261,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 N Thomas St, Carlsbad, NM 88220 and is currently estimated at $218,590, approximately $157 per square foot. 910 N Thomas St is a home located in Eddy County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Carlsbad Intermediate School - PR Leyva Campus, and Carlsbad High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $34,134 | $2,471 | $31,663 |
| 2024 | $776 | $33,140 | $2,469 | $30,671 |
| 2023 | $776 | $32,174 | $2,467 | $29,707 |
| 2022 | $723 | $31,238 | $2,466 | $28,772 |
| 2021 | $698 | $30,328 | $2,464 | $27,864 |
| 2020 | $684 | $29,445 | $2,463 | $26,982 |
| 2019 | $677 | $28,587 | $2,461 | $26,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map