910 Ohio Ave Richmond, CA 94804
Santa Fe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Ohio Ave, Richmond, CA 94804 and is currently estimated at $535,306, approximately $557 per square foot. 910 Ohio Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Nystrom Elementary School, Lovonya DeJean Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
Hilltop Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Fierro Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,940
Outstanding Balance
$100,702
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto
Bought by
Hilltop Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Dequintanilla Julia Carmen Lopez
Bought by
Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Quintanilla Carlos Guillermo and Quintanilla Carmen E
Bought by
Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Cruz Mario
Bought by
Quintanilla Carmen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2004
Sold by
Watson Joseph and Watson Mamie
Bought by
Quintanilla Carlos Guillermo and Quintanilla Carmen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Dequintanilla Julia Carmen
Bought by
Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Solorio Alma Delia Aviles
Bought by
Quintanilla Carlos Guillermo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fierro Martin | $153,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hilltop Investment Group Llc | $80,100 | None Available | |
| Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto | $212,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Quintanilla Carmen E | -- | First American Title | |
| Quintanilla Carlos Guillermo | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto | -- | First American Title | |
| Quintanilla Carlos Guillermo | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fierro Martin | $152,940 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Jorge Ernesto | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintanilla Carlos Guillermo | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $196,008 | $76,865 | $119,143 |
| 2024 | $4,135 | $192,165 | $75,358 | $116,807 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $188,398 | $73,881 | $114,517 |
| 2022 | $4,032 | $184,705 | $72,433 | $112,272 |
| 2021 | $3,958 | $181,084 | $71,013 | $110,071 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $175,714 | $68,907 | $106,807 |
| 2018 | $3,574 | $172,269 | $67,556 | $104,713 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $168,892 | $66,232 | $102,660 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $165,582 | $64,934 | $100,648 |
| 2015 | $3,365 | $163,096 | $63,959 | $99,137 |
| 2014 | $3,336 | $159,903 | $62,707 | $97,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map