910 Old Way Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $492,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Old Way Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $440,465, approximately $245 per square foot. 910 Old Way Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Thom Eleanor
Bought by
Holcomb Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Kersey Malcolm
Bought by
Thom Eleanor J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Betty | $220,000 | Richard Reitkopp | |
| Thom Eleanor J | $180,000 | Patrick Cusato |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,564 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2024 | $3,564 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $7,293 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $2,878 | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,100 | $28,400 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map