928 Limpet Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Limpet Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $334,012, approximately $247 per square foot. 928 Limpet Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Plank Road North Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Mastown Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Engel Timothy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engel Timothy A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,872 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2024 | $5,872 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2023 | $5,706 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $6,113 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $6,053 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $5,346 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $4,803 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $5,048 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $4,762 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2016 | $4,803 | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,800 | $25,600 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map