910 Park St Lodi, CA 95240
Central Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $545,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Park St, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $494,818, approximately $292 per square foot. 910 Park St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Leroy Nichols Elementary School, Lodi Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Geigle Gerald H and Geigle Rhonda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Sold by
Geigle Gerald H and Geigle Rhonda
Bought by
Geigle Gerald H and Geigle Rhonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geigle Gerald H | -- | None Available | |
| Geigle Gerald H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,871 | $177,596 | $55,496 | $122,100 |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $174,114 | $54,408 | $119,706 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $170,701 | $53,342 | $117,359 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $167,355 | $52,297 | $115,058 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $164,074 | $51,272 | $112,802 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $162,393 | $50,747 | $111,646 |
| 2019 | $1,692 | $159,209 | $49,752 | $109,457 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $156,088 | $48,777 | $107,311 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $153,028 | $47,821 | $105,207 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $150,028 | $46,884 | $103,144 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $147,775 | $46,180 | $101,595 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $144,881 | $45,275 | $99,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map