910 Parsons Rd Abilene, TX 79602
South East Highway 80 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Parsons Rd, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $328,467, approximately $123 per square foot. 910 Parsons Rd is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Craig Middle School, and Abilene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2006
Sold by
Thm Homes Inc
Bought by
Rf Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rf Holdings Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,457 | $290,536 | $37,803 | $252,733 |
| 2023 | $6,457 | $269,598 | $23,720 | $245,878 |
| 2022 | $6,051 | $238,328 | $23,720 | $214,608 |
| 2021 | $5,688 | $210,887 | $23,720 | $187,167 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $196,699 | $23,720 | $172,979 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $192,493 | $23,720 | $168,773 |
| 2018 | $4,795 | $186,122 | $23,720 | $162,402 |
| 2017 | $4,580 | $184,280 | $23,720 | $160,560 |
| 2016 | $4,498 | $180,956 | $19,272 | $161,684 |
| 2015 | $4,534 | $176,938 | $19,272 | $157,666 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $187,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map