$150,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

910 Portland Ave Collinsville, IL 62234

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,663 Sq Ft
7,248 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$90 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming and beautifully maintained bungalow priced competitively. This home offers a thoughtful layout, versatile living space, and features that are difficult to find at this price point. Step inside to an open and welcoming living rm/dining rm combo with corner windows allowing the lights to shine through, creating a warm space perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Just off the entry is a coat closet. The spacious kitchen provides ample room for cooking and gathering with a sizable pantry. The main level features 2 comfortable bedrooms separated by a full bathroom and a walk in storage closet. The lower-level walkout basement adds exceptional flexibility. Downstairs you will find a family room, utility room, and second bathroom w/walk-in block shower. Featuring an oversized third bedroom, bonus room area for home office or dressing room. A walk-in closet/tornado shelter. Bonus storage space just off the office area and outside the property sits on a large corner lot with storage shed. Agent owned, Agent Interest

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Judd Uram

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors License #475.154689 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

Last Buyer's Agent

Deann Cromer

360 Prime Realty Group, LLC License #475.191935

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,388

Year Built

  • Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,248 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Collinsville Dist 10 Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13-2-21-27-11-206-010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,388

Year Built

Built in 1948 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,248 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Cross Street: Pennsylvania
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Directions: 159-Scooters turn left then right on Portland Ave. or 159 to High School Street turn at ATM machine turn left on Pennsylvania then home is at corner of Pennsylvania and Portland Ave.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1664
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-667-3404
  • Outside Inclusions: Building,Land
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Fletcher Heights 2nd Sub
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 884
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_EfficiencyYN: 0
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_RoomFlooring: Concrete
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 779
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

• Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Covered, Side Porch

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10
  • Junior High Dist: Collinsville DIST 10
  • High School: Collinsville
  • Middle Or Junior School: COLLINSVILLE DIST 10

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7248.38
  • Parcel Number: 13-2-21-27-11-206-010

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1388

3D Interior and Exterior Tours

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Deann Cromer
360 Prime Realty Group, LLC
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Views
389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.50%
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,926
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,046

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2021
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
910 Portland Ave Collinsville Illinois L
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$99,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.27%
Original Mortgage
$96,515
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Dunham Trust
Bought by
910 Portland Collinsville Il Land Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Dunham Billy Edward and Dunham Ellen Jean
Bought by
Dunham Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 11, 2010
Sold by
Dodson Mark
Bought by
Dunham Billy and Dunham Ellen

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $150,000 Abstracts & Titles
Trustee Deed $99,500 None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Executors Deed $48,000 Abstracts & Titles Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $90,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $96,515 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $150,000 0.0% $90 / Sq Ft
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $150,000 +50.8% $90 / Sq Ft
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold $99,500 -0.5% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2021 12/23/21 For Sale $100,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,388 $30,020 $7,800 $22,220
2024 $1,388 $27,710 $7,200 $20,510
2023 $1,388 $25,640 $6,660 $18,980
2022 $1,293 $22,970 $5,960 $17,010
2021 $1,491 $21,580 $5,600 $15,980
2020 $1,437 $20,590 $5,340 $15,250
2019 $1,399 $19,890 $5,160 $14,730
2018 $1,152 $15,870 $4,870 $11,000
2017 $1,154 $15,550 $4,770 $10,780
2016 $1,215 $15,550 $4,770 $10,780
2015 $1,134 $15,150 $4,650 $10,500
2014 $1,134 $15,150 $4,650 $10,500
2013 $1,134 $15,150 $4,650 $10,500

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26013436

MARIS MLS

APN: 13-2-21-27-11-206-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.