910 Raymond Rd Charlottesville, VA 22902
Ridge Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $645,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Raymond Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $529,098, approximately $311 per square foot. 910 Raymond Rd is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Bought by
Vanvancabell Gregory Van and Cabell Darlene I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanvancabell Gregory Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $454,200 | $97,200 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $383,800 | $97,200 | $286,600 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $377,900 | $80,900 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $335,300 | $77,000 | $258,300 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $304,800 | $70,000 | $234,800 |
| 2020 | $2,921 | $298,400 | $63,600 | $234,800 |
| 2019 | $2,777 | $283,200 | $53,000 | $230,200 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $255,400 | $46,100 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $2,378 | $241,200 | $41,900 | $199,300 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $241,200 | $41,900 | $199,300 |
| 2015 | $2,149 | $241,200 | $41,900 | $199,300 |
| 2014 | $2,149 | $226,200 | $39,900 | $186,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map