$64,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

910 S 14th St Burlington, IA 52601

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,552 Sq Ft
4,356 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$41 Per Sq Ft

19% Below List Price

123 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this well maintained three bedroom, one bath home that blends timeless character with everyday comfort. The front porch provides the perfect place to unwind and adds to the home’s inviting curb appeal. Step inside to discover beautiful original hardwood floors and built in wood cabinetry that add warmth and craftsmanship throughout the main living areas. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into a generous dining room, offering plenty of room for gatherings, entertaining, or cozy evenings at home. The kitchen provides ample storage and functionality, while large windows throughout the home bring in plenty of natural light. Upstairs, you'll find well-sized bedrooms with classic details and flexible space for guest rooms, an office, or hobbies. Outside, enjoy a large yard perfect for gardening, play, or outdoor entertaining. A detached garage adds convenience and storage options, and the back deck offers a peaceful spot to relax. Whether you’re an investor or a first-time buyer seeking a wonderful starter home, this property is a must-see. Call today to schedule your private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hannah Kruger

Ruhl & Ruhl, REALTORS License #*** Listed on: 11/24/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Parking

  • 1

Additional Features

  • Lot Dimensions are 88x220
  • Forced Air Heating System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOC28617

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Gravel

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 88x220
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2014
Sold by
Jones Ryan and Jones Caroline
Bought by
Crj Llc

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $64,000 -14.7% $41 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 Price Changed $75,000 -5.7% $48 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $79,500 +76.7% $51 / Sq Ft
12/04/2020 12/04/20 Sold $45,000 -10.0% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/21/2020 11/21/20 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2020 11/13/20 For Sale $50,000 0.0% $32 / Sq Ft
11/07/2020 11/07/20 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2020 10/16/20 For Sale $50,000 -- $32 / Sq Ft
Source: NoCoast MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $862 $62,500 $7,100 $55,400
2024 $862 $54,600 $7,100 $47,500
2023 $898 $54,600 $7,100 $47,500
2022 $910 $53,700 $7,100 $46,600
2021 $910 $53,700 $7,100 $46,600
2020 $1,166 $53,700 $7,100 $46,600
2019 $1,258 $53,700 $7,100 $46,600
2018 $1,260 $54,700 $8,100 $46,600
2017 $1,260 $52,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,194 $52,400 $0 $0
2015 $1,194 $52,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,208 $37,300 $0 $0

Source: NoCoast MLS

MLS Number: NOC6333940

NoCoast MLS

APN: 16-05-386-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.