910 Shoreacres Dr Fairmont, MN 56031
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Shoreacres Dr, Fairmont, MN 56031 and is currently estimated at $112,183, approximately $137 per square foot. 910 Shoreacres Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior/Senior High School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Heinze Neil R
Bought by
Gray Duck Enterpriges Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Carlson Joanne K
Bought by
Heinze Neil R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2009
Sold by
Carlson Hene
Bought by
Carlson Joanne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Cowell Gary and Cowell Joanne
Bought by
Carlson Ilene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Duck Enterpriges Llc | -- | -- | |
| Heinze Neil R | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Joanne K | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Ilene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carlson Joanne K | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $69,600 | $29,200 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $582 | $69,600 | $29,200 | $40,400 |
| 2023 | $498 | $61,500 | $20,400 | $41,100 |
| 2022 | $234 | $48,100 | $21,000 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $446 | $42,000 | $21,000 | $21,000 |
| 2020 | $446 | $42,000 | $21,000 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $442 | $40,000 | $20,000 | $20,000 |
| 2018 | $438 | $38,000 | $19,000 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $546 | $35,200 | $17,600 | $17,600 |
| 2016 | $688 | $35,200 | $17,600 | $17,600 |
| 2015 | $436 | $36,600 | $18,400 | $18,200 |
| 2013 | $495 | $35,800 | $17,500 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map