NOT LISTED FOR SALE

910 Spring City Rd Phoenixville, PA 19460

Estimated Value: $362,000 - $511,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,176 Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 2, 2022

Last sale price $394,000 $335 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,779 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Phoenixville Area Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Oversized Parking

About This Home

As of December 2022

All inspections done and appraised for asking price. How many times can you say NEW in a real estate listing? A fabulous and comprehensive renovation of this home on over 2 acres has just been completed. New custom kitchen to include custom made cabinetry with soft close doors and drawers, granite countertops, faucet, stainless steel sink, LED lighting with built in nightlight, and an ensemble of black stainless LG appliances including French door refrigerator with water dispenser, ice maker, and double drawer freezer, dishwasher, microwave, and convection/air fryer oven with five burner range. New bathroom to include tub, Carrera marble style tiled tub surround, sink, vanity, toilet, tub/shower/vanity fixtures, flooring, and LED lighting with built in nightlight. All new energy efficient double hung windows throughout the home. All new six panel interior doors and new energy efficient exterior doors including all new hinges, handles, and locks for all. New central air conditioning including all new ductwork. New 200-amp electric service and 40 breaker service panel. New well pump and expansion tank. New septic line and septic tank. Beautiful and freshly refinished hardwood flooring in every room but the kitchen and bathroom. New LED lighting fixtures, switches, and electrical outlets. The entire interior of the home is freshly painted including walls, ceilings, and trim. New driveway with multiple parking spaces. Heating system is one year old, and the roof is an estimated four years old. Large rooms, closets, and storage galore, plus a freshly painted full basement with walkout that adds over 500sf of additional space for storage or finishing. This home sits on over two level and beautiful acres, with an estimated one third of the property cleared with lawn and two thirds wooded. Across the street is township owned open space dedicated for a park that butts up to the Schuylkill River and Schuylkill River Trail. There are several outbuildings including a large two-story barn/garage/workshop, four storage sheds, and a chicken house. This is a turnkey home on a property that affords exceptional privacy, low taxes, and the opportunity for a multitude of uses of the land and outbuildings. Just off the beaten path with all the benefits of quiet country living. Property is owned by a licensed PA Real Estate Salesperson.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Denise Frame

(215) 643-2500 denisef@lnf.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #AB065614 Listed on: 10/12/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristin Ciarmella

(610) 647-8300 klrw894@kw.com Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne License #RS281216

Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 2.1

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Summer or Winter Changeover Switch For Hot Water
  • Well
  • Oil Water Heater
  • On Site Septic

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • 2.1 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0028
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-01 -0028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,521

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Parking

1

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 2022-10-13
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Interior Access, Outside Entrance, Sump Pump, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1176
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1176
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 335.03
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Stone
  • Water Access: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water Oriented: No
  • Pool: No Pool
  • Tidal Water: No
  • Water View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 67620.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 54260.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.10
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 91476.00
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 262019
  • School Tax: 3939.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4521.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 26-01 -0028
  • Tax Lot: 0028
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: PHOENIXVILLE AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2026
Sold by
Brian Paton
Bought by
Paton Brian
Current Estimated Value
$437,060

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$762,000
Outstanding Balance
$762,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$324,940

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2022
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$394,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.5%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.03%
Original Mortgage
$354,600
Interest Rate
6.58%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Barry Weaver
Bought by
Empathy Homes Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Paton Brian $447,487 Devon Abstract
Paton Brian $394,000 --
Empathy Homes Llc $100,000 None Listed On Document
Buzzard Carl Jered -- --
Buzzard Carl Jered -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Paton Brian $762,000
Previous Owner Paton Brian $354,600
Previous Owner Empathy Homes Llc $275,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/02/2022 12/02/22 Sold $394,000 0.0% $335 / Sq Ft
11/04/2022 11/04/22 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2022 10/31/22 Price Changed $394,000 -1.5% $335 / Sq Ft
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $400,000 -- $340 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,377 $142,480 $54,260 $88,220
2024 $5,377 $142,480 $54,260 $88,220
2023 $5,322 $142,480 $54,260 $88,220
2022 $4,521 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2021 $4,460 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2020 $4,362 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2019 $4,279 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2018 $4,191 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2017 $4,140 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2016 $554 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2015 $554 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
2014 $554 $121,880 $54,260 $67,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACT2034082

Bright MLS

APN: 2601 00280000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.