910 State Ct San Angelo, TX 76905
Belaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,008
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 State Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905 and is currently estimated at $229,880, approximately $114 per square foot. 910 State Ct is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Belaire Elementary School, Glenn Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Gosnell Bobbie J
Bought by
Mccartney Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,300
Outstanding Balance
$48,241
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Gosnell Bobbie J
Bought by
Mccartney Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1999
Sold by
Gosnell George L - Deceased
Bought by
Mccartney Kevin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccartney Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Mccartney Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Mccartney Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccartney Kevin | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $280,710 | $49,140 | $231,570 |
| 2024 | $2,575 | $225,110 | $49,140 | $175,970 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $214,290 | $54,080 | $160,210 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $188,650 | $15,070 | $173,580 |
| 2021 | $3,518 | $145,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,566 | $145,110 | $11,590 | $133,520 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $145,110 | $11,590 | $133,520 |
| 2018 | $3,508 | $139,160 | $9,600 | $129,560 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $136,160 | $9,600 | $126,560 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $136,160 | $9,600 | $126,560 |
| 2015 | $2,238 | $123,780 | $9,600 | $114,180 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $111,110 | $9,600 | $101,510 |
| 2013 | $1,948 | $92,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map