NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $347,212

Studio
-- Bath
1,164 Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 922 State Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905 and is currently estimated at $259,071, approximately $222 per square foot. 922 State Ct is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Belaire Elementary School, Glenn Middle School, and Central High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Family Ltd
Bought by
Morales Maria
Current Estimated Value
$311,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,362
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$217,709

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Garcia Julian and Garcia Lydia
Bought by
Morales Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Freddy G
Bought by
Morales Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 1994
Sold by
Drobina Jeffrey J and Drobina Kay A
Bought by
Morales Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Morales Maria $68,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,239 $415,920 $44,100 $371,820
2024 $3,052 $352,700 $44,100 $308,600
2023 $2,953 $288,320 $48,520 $239,800
2022 $3,331 $217,220 $13,520 $203,700
2021 $3,313 $136,650 $0 $0
2020 $2,998 $122,030 $10,400 $111,630
2019 $3,089 $122,030 $10,400 $111,630
2018 $2,931 $116,250 $10,200 $106,050
2017 $2,827 $112,680 $10,200 $102,480
2016 $2,794 $112,680 $10,200 $102,480
2015 $1,986 $108,690 $10,200 $98,490
2014 $1,929 $98,430 $10,200 $88,230
2013 $1,737 $83,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.