921 State Ct San Angelo, TX 76905
Belaire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $216,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 921 State Ct, San Angelo, TX 76905 and is currently estimated at $208,135, approximately $170 per square foot. 921 State Ct is a home located in Tom Green County with nearby schools including Belaire Elementary School, Glenn Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $258,380 | $43,900 | $214,480 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $197,410 | $43,900 | $153,510 |
| 2023 | $675 | $188,070 | $48,310 | $139,760 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $162,910 | $13,460 | $149,450 |
| 2021 | $3,038 | $125,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,079 | $125,310 | $10,350 | $114,960 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $125,310 | $10,350 | $114,960 |
| 2018 | $3,069 | $121,750 | $10,200 | $111,550 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $121,210 | $10,200 | $111,010 |
| 2016 | $2,784 | $121,210 | $10,200 | $111,010 |
| 2015 | $517 | $110,350 | $10,200 | $100,150 |
| 2014 | $609 | $98,770 | $10,200 | $88,570 |
| 2013 | $574 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map