910 State St Natchez, MS 39120
Estimated Value: $139,001 - $264,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,310
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 State St, Natchez, MS 39120 and is currently estimated at $204,000, approximately $155 per square foot. 910 State St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Susie B. West Primary School, and Joseph L. Frazier Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Stahlman H I H and Stahlman Hugh Isaac
Bought by
Burnsed William B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnsed William B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $4,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $633 | $3,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $633 | $3,791 | $944 | $2,847 |
| 2022 | $601 | $3,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $596 | $3,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $690 | $4,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $685 | $4,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $691 | $4,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $4,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $652 | $4,192 | $0 | $0 |