910 Stern Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Sea Air NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,623 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Stern Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $836,656, approximately $481 per square foot. 910 Stern Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Juan Lagunas Soria Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Marsden Cameron A and Marsden Wendy L
Bought by
Cameron A Marsden And Wendy L Marsden Living and Marsden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron A Marsden And Wendy L Marsden Living | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,020 | $329,267 | $131,705 | $197,562 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $322,811 | $129,122 | $193,689 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $316,482 | $126,590 | $189,892 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $310,277 | $124,108 | $186,169 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $304,194 | $121,675 | $182,519 |
| 2020 | $3,798 | $301,077 | $120,428 | $180,649 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $295,174 | $118,067 | $177,107 |
| 2018 | $3,640 | $289,387 | $115,752 | $173,635 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $283,714 | $113,483 | $170,231 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $278,152 | $111,258 | $166,894 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $273,976 | $109,588 | $164,388 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $268,612 | $107,443 | $161,169 |
Source: Public Records
Map