910 Traceway Ct Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $271,427 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Traceway Ct, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $321,857. 910 Traceway Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $237,600 | $35,200 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $237,600 | $35,200 | $202,400 |
| 2023 | $3,451 | $154,700 | $27,200 | $127,500 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $154,700 | $27,200 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $3,333 | $154,700 | $27,200 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $154,700 | $27,200 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $3,238 | $154,700 | $27,200 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,031 | $137,500 | $27,200 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,001 | $137,500 | $27,200 | $110,300 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $137,500 | $27,200 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $137,500 | $27,200 | $110,300 |
| 2014 | $2,911 | $135,000 | $27,200 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map