933 Valley Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $357,112 - $400,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 933 Valley Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $380,278. 933 Valley Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Pickarts Jeremy P
Bought by
Deyoung Rena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Pickarts Jeremy and Pickarts Julia P
Bought by
Pickarts Jeremy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Rena | $20,000 | -- | |
| Pickarts Jeremy P | $168,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,087 | $355,200 | $40,600 | $314,600 |
| 2024 | $5,707 | $355,200 | $40,600 | $314,600 |
| 2023 | $5,384 | $233,200 | $31,500 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $233,200 | $31,500 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $5,188 | $233,200 | $31,500 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $233,200 | $31,500 | $201,700 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $233,200 | $31,500 | $201,700 |
| 2018 | $4,507 | $200,000 | $31,500 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $200,000 | $31,500 | $168,500 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $200,000 | $31,500 | $168,500 |
| 2015 | $4,387 | $200,000 | $31,500 | $168,500 |
| 2014 | $4,392 | $200,000 | $31,500 | $168,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map