910 Veranda Cir McPherson, KS 67460
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $483,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 910 Veranda Cir, McPherson, KS 67460 and is currently estimated at $446,265, approximately $234 per square foot. 910 Veranda Cir is a home with nearby schools including McPherson High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,452 | $47,265 | $3,068 | $44,197 |
| 2024 | $75 | $47,265 | $3,068 | $44,197 |
| 2023 | $7,256 | $45,990 | $3,336 | $42,654 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $44,586 | $3,220 | $41,366 |
| 2021 | $7,218 | $44,586 | $3,220 | $41,366 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $44,317 | $3,441 | $40,876 |
| 2019 | $7,218 | $45,732 | $3,364 | $42,368 |
| 2018 | $7,167 | $45,732 | $3,757 | $41,975 |
| 2017 | $7,307 | $47,107 | $5,132 | $41,975 |
| 2016 | $6,385 | $40,997 | $5,362 | $35,635 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,577 | $4,602 | $41,975 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,577 | $4,602 | $41,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map